Internship China
It is currently Sun Oct 22, 2017 6:15 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: China visa extension & conversion in Beijing
PostPosted: Wed Jun 15, 2011 7:06 am 
Offline
Newcomer

Joined: Wed Jul 01, 2009 3:15 am
Posts: 13
Tourist visa extension´╝Ü
If your tourist visa is expirying, let me help you to do the extension.
Below documents are required:
1-passport;
2-temporary residence registration form;
3-Certificate of individual deposit, issued from the local bank;
4-2-inch photo.

Business visa extension:
Now we can only do F 3-month extension, below are documents required:
1-passport;
2-temporary residence registration form;
3-2-inch photo.

Change tourist or business visa to working visa/residence permit.
There are 2 ways to get China working visa.
Way1:
Step 1: getting Employment license;
Step 2: getting Visa notification form;
Step 3: applying for Z-visa at Chinese embassy in applicant's home country or a third country;
Step 4: getting Employment permit after applicant enter China with Z-visa;
Step 5: Change Z-visa to 1-year residence permit.
Way 2:
Step 1: getting Employment license;
Step 2: changing applicant' s L or F visa to temporary residence permit;
Step 3: getting Employment permit;
Step 4: extend temporary residence permit to 1-year residence permit.

If you want any of the visa service, please contact Maggie.
Tel: 15010268301,
Msn/Email: maggielee66@hotmail.com,
Skype:eely-maggie


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group