Internship China
It is currently Sat Nov 25, 2017 9:44 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: How to apply work visa without leaving China?
PostPosted: Fri Jul 09, 2010 2:57 am 
Offline
Newcomer

Joined: Mon May 10, 2010 5:54 am
Posts: 16
Normally there are four steps to get work visa,you know the work visa is the most complicated,but if we understand the steps,we will see it's not so difficult.

Step-1) Apply for "working license
---it will take 11 working days ;

Step-2) Apply for Z visa, 2 options:
Option-A. Get a work invitation letter , and go abroad, such as HK or your homeland, to apply for an "one month" Z-visa , then come back to china again.
---the "work invitation letter" will take 5 working days, means 1 week;

Option-B. If you don't want to leave the Mainland, then we could convert L/F visa to Z visa in the Mainland:。
Step-3)“work permi
---it will take 5 working days, means 1 week;

Step-4)“Residence Permit”:
---It means extend your Work Visa or Residence Permit which is been done in Step 2 to a "12-month valid Residence Permit";---it will take 5 working days;

Frank.Xu
phone:+86-13466728990
Email: Frank.0601@yahoo.com
MSN: Frank.0601@hotmail.com


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group