Internship China
It is currently Sun Feb 25, 2018 7:55 pm

All times are UTC


Search found 16 matches
Search these results:

Author Message

 Forum: Beijing   Topic: Business visa,tourist visa extension

Posted: Mon Dec 05, 2011 6:48 am 

Replies: 0
Views: 26336


L visa can be extended for twice, and each time is for one month. The needed documents for L visa extension are as follows: 1.The passport with current visa 2.One two-inch photo with white background. 3.The bank book(save at lest $3000) 4.The beijing temporary residence permit F visa extension is mu...

 Forum: Beijing   Topic: How to convert L to F visa to 6 months?

Posted: Thu Nov 03, 2011 6:10 am 

Replies: 0
Views: 17962


How to convert L to F visa to 6 months? L to F visa conversion L to F visa for 6 months with one/two/multiple entries. Documents required: 1. Passport 2. Beijing registration form from local police station or hotel 3. Two 2-inch pictures with white background. L visa extension L visa can be extended...

 Forum: Beijing   Topic: How to Register a Wholly Foreign Owned Enterprise (WFOE)in C

Posted: Thu Nov 03, 2011 6:09 am 

Replies: 0
Views: 19045


How to Register a Wholly Foreign Owned Enterprise (WFOE)in China ---Professional China Company Registration in Beijing If you want to invest in China, you don't just turn to the relevant government departments for so many certificates and formalities, but turn to All-One. At All-One, we don't just g...

 Forum: Beijing   Topic: Help foreign teachers apply work visa without leaving China

Posted: Tue Sep 07, 2010 2:20 am 

Replies: 0
Views: 4465


Steps of helping foreigners who work in school get work visa. We can just help you in the second step.You can do the other steps by yourself. Step-1) Apply for "expert license””: ---it will take 11 working days Step-2) Apply for temporary Z visa We could convert L/F visa to temporary Z visa in ...

 Forum: Beijing   Topic: Converting L/F visa to Z visa

Posted: Thu Jul 29, 2010 8:51 am 

Replies: 0
Views: 4414


There are four steps to apply work visa. Setp1.Apply "emlpoyment license",you can do this by yourself or we can help you apply. Setp2.We can help you convert L/F visa to Z visa (two months Z visa) Setp3.Apply "working permit",you can do this by yourself or we can help you. Setp4....

 Forum: Beijing   Topic: Converting X/Z visa to L visa for one month

Posted: Thu Jul 29, 2010 8:41 am 

Replies: 0
Views: 4308


convert X/Z visa to L visa for one month It is available to convert X/Z visa to L visa for one month right now. The documents needed for converting X to L: 1.Your passport 2.bank reference 3.beijing registration form 4.two 2-inch pictures with white backgroun. 5.Release letter from your school If yo...

 Forum: Beijing   Topic: Extending L visa for one month

Posted: Mon Jul 19, 2010 7:35 am 

Replies: 0
Views: 3237


Hi,my friends,if your L visa is going to be expired. There are two ways to solve this problem. The first you can extend L visa by yourself.Go to the PSB. The sencond way is we can help you extend L vsia for one month. The documents needed for extending L visa for one month: 1.Your passport 2.Beijing...

 Forum: Beijing   Topic: Converting student(X) visa to Z visa without leaving China.

Posted: Mon Jul 19, 2010 7:33 am 

Replies: 0
Views: 3553


There are four steps to apply work visa: Step-1) Apply for "working license ---it will take 11 working days Step-2) Apply for Z visa If you don't want to leave the Mainland,we can convert your x visa to Z visa.---it will take 5 working days. Step-3)“work permit ---it will take 5 working days, m...

 Forum: Beijing   Topic: Converting L/F visa to Z visa without leaving China.

Posted: Mon Jul 19, 2010 7:29 am 

Replies: 0
Views: 3597


My friends,if you want to apply work visa,we can help you convert your L/F visa to Z visa.This Z visa is temporary Z visa with 2 months valid.You can extend it for one year. The documents you should provide: 1.Your passport 2.Registration form from police station 3.2 2-inch pictures with white backg...

 Forum: Beijing   Topic: The documents needed for extending your Z visa for one year

Posted: Fri Jul 09, 2010 2:59 am 

Replies: 0
Views: 8315


The documents needed for extending your Z visa for one year by our company: 1. At least 2 years Working experience (Original document, should translate into Chinese), with company's seal on it, or the copy of your two years China Z visa. 2. Original document of your Bachelor degree or above 3. Passp...
Sort by:  
Page 1 of 2 [ Search found 16 matches ]


All times are UTC


cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group