Internship China
It is currently Sun Oct 22, 2017 6:05 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: The documents needed for extending your Z visa for one year
PostPosted: Fri Jul 09, 2010 2:59 am 
Offline
Newcomer

Joined: Mon May 10, 2010 5:54 am
Posts: 16
The documents needed for extending your Z visa for one year by our company:
1. At least 2 years Working experience (Original document, should translate into Chinese), with company's seal on it, or the copy of your two years China Z visa.
2. Original document of your Bachelor degree or above
3. Passport with valid visa;
4. Temporary Residence Registration Form in Beijing (also named Accommodation Certificate);
5. Release letter
6. Two 2-inch pictures with white background.
7. Your CV/Resume
8. Original working permit .or certificate of your canceled working permit
Frank.Xu
phone:+86-13466728990
Tel:+86-10-58156222 ext.119
Email: Frank.0601@yahoo.com
MSN: Frank.0601@hotmail.com
web:http//china-visa2010.blogbus.com
Add: Room 707-708, CYTS Plaza, No.5 Dongzhimen South Avenue, Dongcheng District, Beijing, P.R.C


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group